Leadership

Blake Robison

Producing Artistic Director

Abby Marcus

Managing Director

Producing Artistic Director Blake Robison
Managing Director Abby Marcus

Associate Artistic Director  Joanie Schultz
Director of Artistic Engagement  Daunielle Rasmussen
Literary Manager Tatiana Godfrey
Associate Artists  Wendy C. Goldberg, Nicole A. Watson, Karen Zacarías

Executive Assistant/Board Liaison Stefanie Hengge

Associate Producer  Suann Pollock
Company Manager  A.J. Ford
Assistant Company Manager/Management Associate  Eric Byrd

Director of HR, Equity and Inclusion  Dawn Mundy
Payroll and Benefits Specialist  Amy Stier

Finance Manager Chad Stewart
Finance Associate Brian Anderson
Office Administrator Kathy Durnell

Facilities Manager  Brian Smith
Facilities Assistant  Myron Monroe

Capital Project Manager  Phil Rundle

Director of Development   Bethany Doverspike
Director of Donor Relations   Kendra L. Struthers, CFRE
Director of Institutional Giving  Mary Kay Koehler
Major Gifts Officer  Lynn Smith
Individual Giving Assistant  Jennifer Radisch
Capital Campaign Manager  Allison Gerrety
Development Assistant  Will Ellis
Development Intern  Mackenzie Duan

Director of Marketing and Communications  Kathy Neus
Audience Engagement Manager  Piper N. Davis
Multimedia Designer  Sean Martin
Digital Marketing Associate  Victoria Forbes
Marketing Associate  Jacob Krismanick
Content Marketing Associate  Deja A. Shanks
Public Relations Consultant  Natalie Hastings
Photographer  Mikki Schaffner

Patron Services Director  Don Wong
Assistant Patron Services Manager   Julia Hasl Miller
Ticket Services Staff  Katie Collier, Jenny French, Chase Johnson, Alexi Lewis, David Lopez, Josh Neumeyer, Sarah O'Haver, Theresa Richmond, Marley Runk

House Staff Supervisors  Joellyn Goos, Stacy Smith
House Staff   Amanda Adams, Katie Baskerville, Sara Bergen, Kayden Hauke, Daniela Nenova, Cyrus Newitt, Addie Renne, Jacqueline Smith, Dionne Winfrey

Bar Manager  Darren Cox
Bartenders   Kathy Burr, Clint Collins, Justin Eckstein, Lori Hiltenbeitel, John Simpson, Barb Santel, Niki Sherwood, Kathleen Thorman

Education Director  Ariana Moses
Education Associate  Julia Gomez
Education and Engagement Coordinator  Doug Fries

Production Stage Manager  Andrea L. Shell
Stage Managers  Brooke Redler, Brandon T. Holmes

Acting and Education Interns  Paulina De La Parra, Maeada King, Matthew McGinn, Gianna Porfano, Makenzie Ruff
Stage Management Interns
  Shelby Scaffidi, Ariel Sheets, Emi Suarez

Director of Production  Joshua Escajeda
Production Manager  Becky Scott
Technical Director  D.W. Jones
Assistant Technical Director  Sam Thompson
House Audio/Projection Supervisor  Aaron Stephenson
Assistant Production Manager  Valerie Perez

Carpenters  Bryan Bridewell, Timothy Fowler, Michael Lyons
Swings  Bill Coates, Brad Kordenbrock
Charge Scenic Artist  Jennifer Rhodus

Properties Manager  Liz Lyons
Assistant Properties Manager  Jen Lampson
Properties Assistants  Jeff Fowee, Scott Hubert, Alicia Rhodus
Marx Properties Running Crew  Lara Sheridan
Rosenthal Shelterhouse Properties Running Crew Chief  Debra Hildebrand

Costume Shop Manager  Gordon DeVinney
First Hand  Caitlin Turvey
Wig and Makeup Artist  Amy Whitaker
Costume and Design Administrative Assistant  Heather Merchant
Lead Marx Wardrobe  Karla Knochelmann
Rosenthal Shelterhouse Wardrobe  Julie Hudson

Electricians  John Parr
Rosenthal Shelterhouse Light Board Operator  Justin Chandler
Marx Theatre Audio Engineer  M. Adam Jacob

Managing Director Emeritus  Buzz Ward